| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 95.6 | 49th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 91.1 | 85th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 76.8 | 21st |
| True Shooting % | 50.1% | 47th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.8% | 43rd |
| Total Rebound % | 49.6% | 51st |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farinloye, Dami · Olsen, Thomas · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve · Wright, Reuben | 149.6 | -21 | 84.9 | 91.6 | -6.7 | → |
| Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Wright, Reuben | 66.6 | +40 | 112.6 | 84.2 | +28.4 | → |
| Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve · Wright, Reuben | 44.9 | +34 | 101.3 | 58.4 | +42.8 | → |
| Green, Jayden · Olsen, Thomas · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve · Wright, Reuben | 35.8 | -26 | 72.6 | 117.9 | -45.3 | → |
| Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Olsen, Thomas · Stephens, Jayden · Wright, Reuben | 30.5 | +26 | 96.8 | 64.8 | +32.0 | → |
| Farinloye, Dami · Green, Jayden · Olsen, Thomas · Stinson, Steve · Wright, Reuben | 21.7 | -14 | 69.4 | 106.7 | -37.3 | → |
| Farinloye, Dami · Olsen, Thomas · Scott, Cason · Stephens, Jayden · Stinson, Steve | 18.4 | -1 | 97.1 | 97.1 | -0.1 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | G | Farinloye, Dami | Compare | 20 | 30.7 | 11.7 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 36.3% | 25.2% | 14.7 |
| 10 | G | Stephens, Jayden | Compare | 21 | 29.4 | 17.9 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 45.2% | 34.4% | 22.7 |
| 4 | G | Stinson, Steve | Compare | 19 | 25.8 | 10.5 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 32.7% | 25.7% | 12.1 |
| 7 | F | Wright, Reuben | Compare | 20 | 25.5 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 41.4% | 28.6% | 12.5 |
| 15 | F | Olsen, Thomas | Compare | 19 | 24.5 | 5.5 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 43.2% | 33.3% | 13.4 |
| 8 | G | Green, Jayden | Compare | 21 | 23.9 | 7.5 | 4.1 | 3.3 | 41.5% | 29.3% | 17.3 |
| 11 | F | Scott, Cason | Compare | 14 | 22.1 | 11.2 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 44.4% | 32.7% | 19.1 |
| 6 | G | Bynoe, Jaeden | Compare | 20 | 11.4 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 35.7% | 33.3% | 13.5 |
| 12 | F | Reis, Gavin | Compare | 20 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 51.2% | — | 8.8 |
| 9 | F | Monreal, Fran | Compare | 3 | 10.9 | 4.3 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 66.7% | — | 22.0 |
| — | — | Farinloye, Sami | Compare | 1 | 9.0 | 17.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 38.9% | 28.6% | 87.2 |
| 13 | F | Clayton, Jack | Compare | 14 | 6.5 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 29.0% | 21.7% | 7.4 |
| 3 | G | Piotrowski, Chris | Compare | 13 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 31.8% | 30.8% | 6.2 |
| 14 | G | Akene, Earl | Compare | 9 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 9.8 |
| 22 | G | Doray, Quinn | Compare | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | vs Calgary | L 66-70 | 81.5 | 50.7% | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 86-82 | 79.0 | 59.6% | +10.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 95-72 | 79.5 | 60.4% | +27.6 |
| 2025-12-05 | vs UNBC | W 90-69 | 83.5 | 60.0% | +21.7 |
| 2025-12-04 | vs UNBC | W 90-69 | 83.5 | 60.0% | +21.7 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UFV | L 68-72 | 74.5 | 41.7% | -11.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ UFV | L 66-72 | 73.5 | 44.2% | -9.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Victoria | L 74-90 | 76.5 | 59.6% | -25.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Victoria | L 58-71 | 74.5 | 44.6% | -20.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Trinity Western | W 81-66 | 70.0 | 51.7% | +18.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Trinity Western | W 70-51 | 76.5 | 43.6% | +17.6 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ MacEwan | W 65-64 | 72.5 | 43.4% | +5.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ MacEwan | W 69-47 | 79.0 | 44.8% | +24.1 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ UBC | W 73-68 | 79.5 | 52.7% | +9.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ UBC | W 73-68 | 79.5 | 52.7% | +9.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ UBC | W 85-74 | 73.5 | 53.9% | +13.5 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ UBC Okanagan | W 76-57 | 74.5 | 47.6% | +24.3 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs MacEwan | W 71-67 | 81.5 | 45.6% | +3.9 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Laurier | L 71-86 | 77.0 | 51.2% | -19.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Ontario Tech | L 59-61 | 68.5 | 46.6% | -4.2 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Brock | L 65-83 | 74.0 | 41.0% | -24.3 |