| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 96.5 | 55th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 100.9 | 19th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.3 | 34th |
| True Shooting % | 51.6% | 66th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.2% | 51st |
| Total Rebound % | 48.6% | 38th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long, Pearse · Mutabazi, David · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Vandenberg, Jack | 150.1 | +12 | 110.0 | 106.9 | +3.1 | → |
| Devries, Tyus · Mutabazi, David · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Vandenberg, Jack | 50.0 | -4 | 109.9 | 109.5 | +0.4 | → |
| Gremaud, Caleb · Mutabazi, David · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Vandenberg, Jack | 42.2 | -17 | 96.2 | 116.3 | -20.0 | → |
| Mutabazi, David · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Stewart, Logan · Vandenberg, Jack | 41.0 | -7 | 103.7 | 116.7 | -13.0 | → |
| Devries, Tyus · Long, Pearse · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Vandenberg, Jack | 27.2 | -11 | 66.1 | 84.7 | -18.6 | → |
| Gremaud, Caleb · Platz, Connor · Shankar, Marcus · Stewart, Logan · Vandenberg, Jack | 26.5 | +1 | 102.0 | 94.2 | +7.8 | → |
| Devries, Tyus · Gremaud, Caleb · Shankar, Marcus · Stewart, Logan · Vandenberg, Jack | 22.2 | -25 | 72.3 | 122.9 | -50.6 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | G | Vandenberg, Jack | Compare | 18 | 34.0 | 13.1 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 34.5% | 36.5% | 10.9 |
| 9 | G | Shankar, Marcus | Compare | 18 | 32.8 | 13.8 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 47.1% | 39.6% | 15.2 |
| 21 | C | Platz, Connor | Compare | 18 | 29.8 | 11.7 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 48.6% | 25.5% | 21.3 |
| 1 | G | Mutabazi, David | Compare | 16 | 26.8 | 10.5 | 5.6 | 4.2 | 38.2% | 29.3% | 15.3 |
| 17 | G | Long, Pearse | Compare | 18 | 20.7 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 45.2% | 36.5% | 15.1 |
| 23 | G | Stewart, Logan | Compare | 16 | 15.5 | 5.8 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 40.0% | 35.6% | 16.4 |
| 7 | F | Gremaud, Caleb | Compare | 18 | 15.3 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 35.0% | 11.1% | 13.3 |
| 5 | G | Devries, Tyus | Compare | 18 | 14.4 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 1.1 | 45.1% | 29.8% | 22.9 |
| 0 | G | Sipma, Tyler | Compare | 17 | 7.8 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 42.3% | 30.4% | 14.0 |
| 2 | G | Mesfin, Jaden | Compare | 12 | 4.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | 33.3% | 10.6 |
| 3 | G | Moore, Rondell | Compare | 14 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 34.8% | 0.0% | 10.2 |
| 8 | G | Smiens, Jay | Compare | 8 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 44.4% | 28.6% | 17.7 |
| 15 | G | Van Der Waarde, Carter | Compare | 2 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | @ Victoria | L 67-95 | 76.0 | 47.0% | -36.8 |
| 2026-02-13 | @ Mount Royal | W 76-68 | 72.0 | 53.4% | +16.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ UBC | L 66-91 | 84.5 | 40.7% | -28.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ UBC | L 56-86 | 83.5 | 37.0% | -32.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Lethbridge | W 87-64 | 77.5 | 62.9% | +28.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Lethbridge | L 70-77 | 73.0 | 48.7% | -12.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 88-53 | 75.5 | 65.8% | +42.7 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 105-62 | 86.5 | 60.8% | +50.8 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 66-81 | 70.0 | 57.8% | -18.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 51-70 | 76.5 | 45.0% | -17.6 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UNBC | W 65-64 | 79.0 | 48.9% | +1.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ UNBC | L 65-75 | 76.0 | 44.7% | -10.7 |
| 2025-11-02 | vs UFV | L 79-86 | 79.0 | 55.9% | -8.9 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs UFV | L 79-86 | 79.0 | 55.9% | -8.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs UFV | W 83-81 | 80.0 | 50.6% | -0.1 |
| 2025-10-26 | vs UBC | L 82-93 | 80.5 | 48.7% | -20.4 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs UBC | L 82-93 | 80.5 | 48.7% | -20.4 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Victoria | L 91-98 | 79.5 | 58.8% | -7.3 |