| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 84.2 | 68th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 77.4 | 66th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 74.4 | 4th |
| True Shooting % | 45.7% | 70th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 20.9% | 45th |
| Total Rebound % | 51.3% | 60th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw, Sydney · Buchanan, Cassidy · Hoven, Colette Van Der · Ibekwe, Blessing · Kooi, Savannah Vander | 151.7 | +30 | 88.1 | 76.8 | +11.2 | → |
| Bradshaw, Sydney · Buchanan, Cassidy · Hoven, Colette Van Der · Jansen, Moriah · Kooi, Savannah Vander | 94.4 | +2 | 87.2 | 85.5 | +1.7 | → |
| Chahal, Mavleen · Corneau, Gracie · Hoven, Colette Van Der · Jansen, Moriah · Shelvey, Myrlaine | 27.9 | +6 | 77.8 | 70.6 | +7.2 | → |
| Bradshaw, Sydney · Buchanan, Cassidy · Jansen, Moriah · Kooi, Savannah Vander · Shelvey, Myrlaine | 23.4 | +18 | 114.3 | 68.2 | +46.1 | → |
| Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Hoven, Colette Van Der · Jansen, Moriah · Kooi, Savannah Vander | 21.8 | -2 | 86.0 | 97.5 | -11.5 | → |
| Buchanan, Cassidy · Chahal, Mavleen · Jansen, Moriah · Kooi, Savannah Vander · Shelvey, Myrlaine | 17.3 | -1 | 72.7 | 75.8 | -3.0 | → |
| Avila, Jazmin · Chahal, Mavleen · Hoven, Colette Van Der · Ibekwe, Blessing · Shelvey, Myrlaine | 14.8 | -11 | 39.1 | 87.0 | -47.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | G | Hoven, Colette Van Der | Compare | 20 | 31.0 | 11.2 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 31.7% | 26.0% | 15.2 |
| 10 | G | Buchanan, Cassidy | Compare | 20 | 26.9 | 13.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 45.2% | 31.7% | 21.9 |
| 0 | PG | Bradshaw, Sydney | Compare | 20 | 23.2 | 4.8 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 34.7% | 34.0% | 9.7 |
| 2 | F | Kooi, Savannah Vander | Compare | 20 | 23.1 | 3.5 | 5.0 | 1.1 | 32.9% | 19.2% | 11.8 |
| 16 | F | Ibekwe, Blessing | Compare | 15 | 22.2 | 5.3 | 5.5 | 0.7 | 43.5% | 0.0% | 18.0 |
| 15 | F | Jansen, Moriah | Compare | 20 | 20.5 | 7.7 | 3.4 | 1.7 | 46.9% | 7.7% | 19.4 |
| 4 | G | Shelvey, Myrlaine | Compare | 18 | 20.1 | 8.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 38.5% | 33.3% | 20.4 |
| 5 | G | Chahal, Mavleen | Compare | 20 | 16.3 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 30.3% | 25.7% | 11.6 |
| 14 | F | Avila, Jazmin | Compare | 20 | 11.1 | 3.1 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 52.9% | 0.0% | 16.9 |
| 13 | F | Corneau, Gracie | Compare | 20 | 6.7 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 28.0% | 0.0% | 7.6 |
| — | — | Van Der Hoven, Colette | Compare | 1 | 6.5 | 6.0 | 9.0 | 2.0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 35.4 |
| 8 | F | Mofolasayo, Joy | Compare | 17 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 21.5 |
| — | — | Vander Kooi, Savannah | Compare | 1 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 100.0% | — |
| 11 | F | Reimer, Lola | Compare | 14 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 12.8 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | vs Calgary | L 47-76 | 75.5 | 35.9% | -41.7 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs Victoria | L 60-62 | 74.0 | 40.5% | -2.7 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ UBC | L 45-58 | 78.5 | 36.8% | -15.7 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ UBC | L 55-85 | 81.5 | 40.4% | -35.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Lethbridge | W 70-57 | 73.0 | 47.0% | +17.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Lethbridge | W 87-66 | 75.0 | 58.8% | +30.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 64-50 | 73.5 | 43.9% | +15.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 75-56 | 85.5 | 47.0% | +24.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 67-44 | 69.0 | 49.1% | +31.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 64-37 | 68.5 | 52.1% | +42.7 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UNBC | W 55-53 | 62.0 | 37.8% | +6.0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ UNBC | W 64-51 | 68.0 | 40.9% | +11.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs UFV | L 51-60 | 64.5 | 40.7% | -15.3 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs UFV | W 75-52 | 73.5 | 58.6% | +32.5 |
| 2025-10-26 | vs UBC | L 50-62 | 77.0 | 45.9% | -13.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs UBC | L 50-62 | 77.0 | 45.9% | -13.7 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Victoria | W 76-67 | 78.5 | 54.4% | +12.6 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ MacEwan | W 67-36 | 77.5 | 51.7% | +39.1 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Mount Royal | L 62-64 | 78.0 | 41.0% | -0.5 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Manitoba | W 68-53 | 77.5 | 45.9% | +16.3 |