| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 87.0 | 77th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 76.2 | 74th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 77.7 | 40th |
| True Shooting % | 46.3% | 77th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 20.0% | 57th |
| Total Rebound % | 55.6% | 91st |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ibbetson, Jaeli · Lagrange, Stella · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Weekes, Olivia | 82.0 | +45 | 101.9 | 75.0 | +26.9 | → |
| Joli-Coeur, Cassie · Lagrange, Stella · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Weekes, Olivia | 55.5 | +4 | 82.7 | 72.6 | +10.0 | → |
| Ibbetson, Jaeli · Joli-Coeur, Cassie · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Weekes, Olivia | 51.8 | +14 | 85.4 | 71.6 | +13.8 | → |
| Ibbetson, Jaeli · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Wagner, Brooke · Weekes, Olivia | 49.8 | -12 | 69.2 | 82.4 | -13.2 | → |
| Lagrange, Stella · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Wagner, Brooke · Weekes, Olivia | 28.4 | +4 | 55.8 | 46.3 | +9.5 | → |
| Ibbetson, Jaeli · Joli-Coeur, Cassie · Lagrange, Stella · Merton, Cerys · Weekes, Olivia | 14.8 | +5 | 106.5 | 96.6 | +9.9 | → |
| Bergman, Sofia · Lagrange, Stella · Merton, Cerys · Toneguzzi, Sara · Weekes, Olivia | 12.9 | -3 | 63.6 | 70.8 | -7.2 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | G | Weekes, Olivia | Compare | 25 | 28.3 | 16.0 | 8.3 | 1.8 | 41.9% | 32.0% | 26.4 |
| 6 | G | Merton, Cerys | Compare | 25 | 25.6 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 29.3% | 15.4% | 13.6 |
| 8 | G | Toneguzzi, Sara | Compare | 25 | 25.5 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 | 34.8% | 26.0% | 11.6 |
| 5 | F | Ibbetson, Jaeli | Compare | 25 | 22.5 | 9.3 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 35.7% | 23.8% | 20.6 |
| 13 | G | Lagrange, Stella | Compare | 25 | 20.8 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.7 | 44.5% | 26.7% | 16.1 |
| 22 | F | Joli-Coeur, Cassie | Compare | 24 | 17.7 | 9.1 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 46.2% | 16.7% | 20.4 |
| 21 | F | Wagner, Brooke | Compare | 24 | 16.6 | 5.5 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 36.5% | 0.0% | 16.9 |
| 11 | G | Huynh, Jade | Compare | 25 | 13.1 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 27.8% | 32.1% | 8.5 |
| 3 | F | Bergman, Sofia | Compare | 17 | 11.9 | 4.2 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 53.6% | 0.0% | 15.4 |
| 2 | G | Hartman, Katie | Compare | 22 | 11.4 | 2.4 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 32.1% | 15.0% | 12.5 |
| — | — | Begman, Sofia | Compare | 1 | 10.7 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 60.0% | — | 38.9 |
| 10 | G | Billings, Maddy | Compare | 23 | 7.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 28.8% | 20.5% | 15.4 |
| 14 | G | Kelly, Kiarra | Compare | 20 | 5.0 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 42.4% | 45.5% | 11.8 |
| 0 | G | Tam, Reese | Compare | 7 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 25.0% | 22.6 |
| 7 | G | Carnahan, Maeva | Compare | 4 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.9 |
| — | — | Orr, Jessica | Compare | 2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 66-68 | 81.5 | 44.5% | -1.4 |
| 2026-03-05 | vs Saskatchewan | L 55-71 | 72.5 | 40.3% | -25.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs Calgary | L 57-63 | 72.0 | 40.2% | -13.0 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Regina | W 74-68 | 78.5 | 47.9% | +8.8 |
| 2026-02-15 | vs Alberta | W 75-69 | 85.5 | 55.1% | +6.0 |
| 2026-01-15 | @ UNBC | W 84-49 | 84.5 | 46.7% | +40.5 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Trinity Western | W 58-45 | 78.5 | 38.4% | +15.7 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Trinity Western | W 85-55 | 81.5 | 55.0% | +35.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UBC Okanagan | W 64-50 | 74.5 | 39.6% | +19.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ UBC Okanagan | L 67-68 | 81.5 | 45.3% | -4.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Saskatchewan | L 70-93 | 74.5 | 49.7% | -26.5 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Saskatchewan | L 51-80 | 74.0 | 38.1% | -34.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 70-51 | 75.0 | 47.7% | +25.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Victoria | L 53-66 | 74.5 | 34.8% | -20.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 57-32 | 67.0 | 48.6% | +29.5 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 72-26 | 72.0 | 43.9% | +62.0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Trinity Western | W 62-50 | 77.0 | 43.1% | +13.7 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Trinity Western | W 62-50 | 77.0 | 43.1% | +13.7 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs UFV | W 71-47 | 71.0 | 53.7% | +26.8 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs Waterloo | W 80-51 | 79.5 | 54.9% | +35.4 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 61-87 | 85.0 | 41.4% | -30.6 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ McMaster | W 75-40 | 76.5 | 46.0% | +42.8 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Brock | W 75-55 | 80.5 | 50.1% | +19.9 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Queen's | W 80-68 | 84.5 | 56.3% | +17.3 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Queen's | W 80-68 | 84.5 | 56.3% | +17.3 |