| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 81.5 | 57th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 82.1 | 43rd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 77.0 | 28th |
| True Shooting % | 42.7% | 38th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 19.8% | 62nd |
| Total Rebound % | 52.7% | 74th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Coon, Kanani · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki · Williams, Aiko | 81.5 | +14 | 83.7 | 74.1 | +9.5 | → |
| Heppner, Ava · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki · Williams, Aiko | 28.9 | -1 | 65.6 | 71.9 | -6.4 | → |
| Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Tsuzuki, Tsuki · Williams, Aiko | 23.9 | -1 | 90.5 | 97.5 | -7.0 | → |
| Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Tsuzuki, Tsuki | 20.7 | -4 | 76.9 | 103.0 | -26.1 | → |
| Aina, Temi · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Pink, Lily · Tsuzuki, Tsuki · Williams, Aiko | 19.3 | +8 | 67.6 | 48.6 | +19.0 | → |
| Aina, Temi · Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Lewis, Sydney · Tsuzuki, Tsuki | 17.3 | -13 | 71.9 | 112.5 | -40.6 | → |
| Coon, Kanani · Hart, Stefanie · Heppner, Ava · Mccarthy, Tennyson · Williams, Aiko | 17.1 | -1 | 87.9 | 83.3 | +4.5 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | G | Coon, Kanani | Compare | 19 | 29.6 | 12.5 | 5.2 | 2.2 | 33.8% | 32.5% | 16.6 |
| 9 | G | Pink, Lily | Compare | 19 | 24.6 | 8.6 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 32.8% | 32.8% | 17.7 |
| 4 | G | Tsuzuki, Tsuki | Compare | 23 | 23.4 | 8.2 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 33.6% | 20.6% | 12.2 |
| 3 | F | Mccarthy, Tennyson | Compare | 23 | 22.8 | 6.7 | 6.6 | 1.5 | 38.6% | 0.0% | 19.6 |
| 5 | G | Williams, Aiko | Compare | 23 | 20.8 | 6.9 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 30.7% | 35.5% | 11.9 |
| 17 | F | Lewis, Sydney | Compare | 19 | 20.6 | 7.4 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 44.2% | — | 19.4 |
| 13 | F | Hart, Stefanie | Compare | 23 | 20.3 | 5.3 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 29.6% | 18.0% | 11.9 |
| 7 | G | Aina, Temi | Compare | 20 | 17.4 | 3.3 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 30.3% | 8.3% | 16.2 |
| 1 | G | Kaczur, Kiana | Compare | 19 | 15.0 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 43.6% | 46.7% | 16.1 |
| 6 | G | Heppner, Ava | Compare | 23 | 13.7 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 16.9% | 14.3% | 6.9 |
| 11 | G | Nogic, Nevena | Compare | 19 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 28.0% | 20.0% | 9.5 |
| 10 | F | Parfitt, Saige | Compare | 13 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 35.3% | 22.2% | 15.9 |
| 12 | G | Francks, Kristen | Compare | 9 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 5.5 |
| 16 | F | Vuuren, Kayla Van | Compare | 3 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | 5.2 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | @ Regina | L 48-74 | 82.0 | 32.9% | -26.3 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs Brandon | W 86-70 | 77.5 | 51.4% | +27.2 |
| 2026-01-16 | vs Mount Royal | W 71-62 | 83.0 | 42.3% | +8.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 45-53 | 70.0 | 29.9% | -19.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 85-41 | 69.5 | 56.5% | +67.3 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs UBC | L 50-64 | 74.5 | 35.2% | -19.8 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs UBC | W 68-67 | 81.5 | 44.0% | +4.3 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Trinity Western | L 50-64 | 73.5 | 42.8% | -15.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Trinity Western | L 56-75 | 85.5 | 37.4% | -24.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UNBC | W 61-40 | 77.5 | 39.0% | +29.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs UNBC | W 72-48 | 85.5 | 45.2% | +27.3 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UBC | L 51-70 | 75.0 | 36.2% | -25.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ UFV | W 70-64 | 77.5 | 50.3% | +6.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Victoria | L 76-78 | 81.5 | 46.1% | -3.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Victoria | L 47-67 | 71.0 | 31.7% | -30.4 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ UNBC | W 88-48 | 75.0 | 61.0% | +53.3 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 52-48 | 67.0 | 34.6% | +3.7 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Calgary | L 61-63 | 74.0 | 48.4% | -7.2 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Regina | L 53-67 | 75.0 | 32.1% | -18.7 |
| 2025-09-26 | vs Alberta | L 69-73 | 78.0 | 60.7% | -9.8 |
| 2025-09-21 | @ Brock | L 62-86 | 80.0 | 43.3% | -30.0 |
| 2025-09-20 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 43-64 | 80.0 | 31.1% | -24.6 |
| 2025-09-19 | @ Guelph | W 80-68 | 77.0 | 55.2% | +20.6 |