| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 97.9 | 64th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 94.5 | 62nd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.4 | 77th |
| True Shooting % | 51.6% | 62nd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.2% | 81st |
| Total Rebound % | 51.6% | 66th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flores, Marcus · Hernandez, Ismael · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer · Sansalone, Hayden | 108.3 | +39 | 107.7 | 90.8 | +16.9 | → |
| Flores, Marcus · Hernandez, Ismael · Lopez, Dario · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer | 93.3 | +37 | 108.3 | 86.3 | +22.0 | → |
| Flores, Marcus · Hernandez, Ismael · Klim, Matthias · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer | 73.7 | +30 | 102.8 | 77.3 | +25.5 | → |
| Flores, Marcus · Hernandez, Ismael · Lee, Jaylen · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer | 23.1 | +2 | 117.8 | 110.9 | +6.9 | → |
| Hernandez, Ismael · Klim, Matthias · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer · Sansalone, Hayden | 13.1 | +1 | 96.2 | 96.0 | +0.2 | → |
| Hernandez, Ismael · Klim, Matthias · Lee, Jaylen · O'connor, Bennett · Randhawa, Dilveer | 13.1 | +1 | 119.2 | 120.0 | -0.8 | → |
| Flores, Marcus · Hernandez, Ismael · Lee, Isaiah · Randhawa, Dilveer · Sansalone, Hayden | 13.0 | +2 | 124.1 | 121.4 | +2.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | G | O'connor, Bennett | Compare | 22 | 31.2 | 14.0 | 4.2 | 4.4 | 42.1% | 28.9% | 17.9 |
| 24 | G | Randhawa, Dilveer | Compare | 23 | 29.4 | 12.3 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 38.6% | 33.3% | 11.8 |
| 1 | G | Hernandez, Ismael | Compare | 23 | 29.3 | 15.2 | 7.1 | 1.9 | 44.5% | 27.3% | 21.3 |
| 12 | F | Flores, Marcus | Compare | 23 | 24.9 | 10.7 | 5.5 | 1.4 | 45.8% | 18.5% | 19.2 |
| 14 | F | Lopez, Dario | Compare | 9 | 24.1 | 14.6 | 5.6 | 1.7 | 50.5% | 29.6% | 23.5 |
| 8 | G | Sansalone, Hayden | Compare | 23 | 17.9 | 4.7 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 45.9% | 32.1% | 16.0 |
| 7 | G | Lee, Jaylen | Compare | 21 | 14.4 | 5.4 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 42.9% | 25.8% | 17.6 |
| 15 | F | Klim, Matthias | Compare | 20 | 14.3 | 6.7 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 46.4% | 27.6% | 23.6 |
| 5 | G | Jones, Amari | Compare | 21 | 12.4 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 66.7% | 8.3 |
| 3 | G | Lee, Isaiah | Compare | 17 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 19.5% | 33.3% | 4.1 |
| 11 | F | Kells, Matteo | Compare | 19 | 8.5 | 3.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 68.3% | — | 21.7 |
| — | — | Jones, Jaylen | Compare | 1 | 8.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -13.1 |
| — | — | Della Foresta, Micah | Compare | 1 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | -6.0 |
| 4 | G | Foresta, Micah Della | Compare | 12 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 9.7% | 0.0% | -0.2 |
| 2 | G | Velasquez, Vince | Compare | 16 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 29.0% | 21.1% | 11.2 |
| 21 | F | Tyler, Malcolm | Compare | 5 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 20.0% | — | 6.8 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-14 | @ Alberta | L 66-80 | 83.0 | 43.7% | -19.0 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs Regina | W 73-67 | 77.0 | 50.4% | +10.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Victoria | L 73-83 | 82.5 | 48.4% | -11.0 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Victoria | L 81-90 | 82.0 | 50.5% | -8.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 72-68 | 74.5 | 62.2% | +11.7 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Thompson Rivers | W 72-66 | 73.5 | 56.3% | +9.4 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs UNBC | W 95-71 | 85.5 | 59.3% | +22.4 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UNBC | W 89-60 | 81.5 | 54.2% | +36.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Calgary | W 73-54 | 85.0 | 44.2% | +20.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Calgary | L 79-105 | 90.0 | 46.6% | -31.2 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 97-69 | 84.5 | 55.6% | +29.7 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ Trinity Western | W 86-79 | 79.0 | 54.2% | +8.9 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Trinity Western | W 86-79 | 79.0 | 54.2% | +8.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Trinity Western | L 81-83 | 80.0 | 48.5% | +0.1 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Victoria | L 76-84 | 80.0 | 51.4% | -15.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ UBC | L 67-85 | 83.5 | 39.5% | -20.5 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ UBC | L 67-85 | 83.5 | 39.5% | -20.5 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Regina | W 95-92 | 81.5 | 62.3% | +2.3 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs Lethbridge | W 73-62 | 82.0 | 50.2% | +13.4 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ MacEwan | W 100-77 | 90.0 | 63.4% | +25.6 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Saskatchewan | W 88-77 | 81.5 | 56.8% | +14.7 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Waterloo | L 84-95 | 76.0 | 49.8% | -6.8 |
| 2025-10-02 | @ Laurentian | L 68-70 | 78.0 | 50.3% | -2.6 |