| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 112.0 | 100th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 90.3 | 91st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.8 | 66th |
| True Shooting % | 58.5% | 100th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 14.1% | 96th |
| Total Rebound % | 51.5% | 64th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boag, Ethan · James, Geoffrey · Robinson, Renoldo · Slaymaker, Cameron · Smid, Shadynn | 129.6 | +72 | 110.8 | 83.0 | +27.8 | → |
| Arnattt, Griffin · Boag, Ethan · James, Geoffrey · Slaymaker, Cameron · Smid, Shadynn | 84.1 | +17 | 104.6 | 98.2 | +6.4 | → |
| Arnattt, Griffin · Boag, Ethan · James, Geoffrey · Robinson, Renoldo · Smid, Shadynn | 64.7 | +31 | 116.0 | 95.5 | +20.4 | → |
| Boag, Ethan · Gallagher, Ryan · James, Geoffrey · Slaymaker, Cameron · Smid, Shadynn | 30.8 | +16 | 120.4 | 89.1 | +31.3 | → |
| Felt, Tyler · Franklin, Toren · Gage, Dylan · Gallagher, Ryan · Hinrichsen, Justin | 30.1 | +22 | 119.7 | 81.0 | +38.7 | → |
| Arnattt, Griffin · Boag, Ethan · James, Geoffrey · Robinson, Renoldo · Slaymaker, Cameron | 28.5 | +12 | 127.8 | 114.0 | +13.8 | → |
| Arnattt, Griffin · Boag, Ethan · Robinson, Renoldo · Slaymaker, Cameron · Smid, Shadynn | 19.3 | 0 | 102.8 | 100.0 | +2.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | G | James, Geoffrey | Compare | 23 | 27.6 | 12.7 | 4.4 | 3.8 | 42.6% | 38.2% | 21.1 |
| 7 | F | Boag, Ethan | Compare | 24 | 24.6 | 13.9 | 4.2 | 2.0 | 48.1% | 37.5% | 20.5 |
| 14 | G | Robinson, Renoldo | Compare | 24 | 24.2 | 13.0 | 4.6 | 4.2 | 41.2% | 29.0% | 22.4 |
| 10 | F | Smid, Shadynn | Compare | 23 | 23.7 | 12.1 | 5.1 | 1.2 | 55.2% | 34.5% | 23.1 |
| 4 | G | Slaymaker, Cameron | Compare | 24 | 22.5 | 9.5 | 4.4 | 1.6 | 49.0% | 46.9% | 17.9 |
| 8 | G | Gage, Dylan | Compare | 22 | 17.8 | 7.4 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 33.7% | 16.6 |
| 9 | G | Arnattt, Griffin | Compare | 21 | 17.5 | 6.2 | 3.1 | 1.0 | 51.8% | 42.9% | 15.6 |
| 16 | G | Gallagher, Ryan | Compare | 23 | 15.3 | 7.5 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 56.2% | 52.1% | 17.8 |
| 5 | F | Felt, Tyler | Compare | 23 | 14.4 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 54.4% | 20.8% | 20.9 |
| 11 | G | Hinrichsen, Justin | Compare | 17 | 10.8 | 3.1 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 41.5% | 29.0% | 17.0 |
| 12 | F | Pereira, Sergio | Compare | 15 | 7.7 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 37.9% | 0.0% | 14.9 |
| 0 | G | Franklin, Toren | Compare | 18 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 30.0% | 13.1 |
| — | — | Hernandez, Ismael | Compare | 1 | 6.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | 0.0 |
| 17 | F | Morozov, Scott | Compare | 6 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 60.0% | — | 13.7 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | vs Toronto Metropolitan | W 85-81 | 82.5 | 57.5% | +13.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs Bishop's | L 65-66 | 75.5 | 45.6% | -4.8 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Calgary | W 100-86 | 86.5 | 61.5% | +19.9 |
| 2026-02-27 | vs UBC | W 89-74 | 85.5 | 56.6% | +18.7 |
| 2026-02-20 | vs Alberta | W 97-74 | 73.0 | 66.1% | +28.3 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs Trinity Western | W 95-67 | 76.0 | 62.1% | +36.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs UFV | W 83-73 | 82.5 | 52.2% | +11.0 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs UFV | W 90-81 | 82.0 | 54.8% | +8.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UNBC | W 98-71 | 77.5 | 63.2% | +36.2 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ UNBC | W 76-55 | 79.0 | 47.5% | +24.5 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 90-74 | 76.5 | 65.5% | +25.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Thompson Rivers | W 71-58 | 74.5 | 50.5% | +20.9 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Regina | L 76-81 | 77.5 | 55.1% | -10.4 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Regina | W 101-53 | 85.0 | 61.6% | +50.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ UBC | L 87-93 | 85.5 | 50.4% | -5.8 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 95-62 | 74.0 | 60.8% | +41.7 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 103-71 | 84.0 | 62.5% | +43.0 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ UFV | W 84-76 | 80.0 | 59.7% | +15.0 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Trinity Western | W 98-91 | 79.5 | 63.5% | +7.3 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Calgary | W 91-78 | 80.0 | 62.9% | +16.3 |
| 2025-10-16 | vs Concordia | W 95-67 | 79.0 | 63.0% | +30.3 |
| 2025-10-05 | @ Acadia | W 110-70 | 82.5 | 71.6% | +47.2 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Dalhousie | W 95-64 | 83.5 | 57.3% | +36.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ UPEI | W 73-63 | 74.0 | 52.4% | +11.0 |