| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 101.1 | 79th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 87.1 | 98th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.2 | 26th |
| True Shooting % | 52.6% | 81st |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.1% | 34th |
| Total Rebound % | 54.8% | 91st |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander, Malachi · Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Stewart, Donald | 223.1 | +63 | 96.9 | 85.3 | +11.6 | → |
| Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Stewart, Donald · Ugbah, Emmanuel | 66.3 | +11 | 115.1 | 95.5 | +19.7 | → |
| Alexander, Malachi · Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Mensah, Elijah | 48.9 | -5 | 109.2 | 109.9 | -0.7 | → |
| Alexander, Malachi · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Stewart, Donald · Ugbah, Emmanuel | 39.7 | +14 | 100.0 | 86.3 | +13.7 | → |
| Alexander, Malachi · Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Mensah, Elijah · Stewart, Donald | 39.4 | +4 | 97.2 | 85.7 | +11.5 | → |
| Gordo, Alberto · Jaro, Kato · Luke, Ryan · Mensah, Elijah · Ugbah, Emmanuel | 36.7 | +34 | 125.3 | 92.1 | +33.2 | → |
| Alexander, Malachi · Jaro, Kato · Mensah, Elijah · Stewart, Donald · Ugbah, Emmanuel | 32.6 | -4 | 104.5 | 123.3 | -18.9 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 00 | G | Jaro, Kato | Compare | 21 | 33.9 | 13.2 | 3.2 | 5.0 | 43.8% | 36.0% | 16.3 |
| 07 | G | Alexander, Malachi | Compare | 19 | 30.3 | 10.7 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 42.0% | 24.1% | 10.6 |
| 09 | G | Gordo, Alberto | Compare | 21 | 29.2 | 13.1 | 5.8 | 3.1 | 42.2% | 30.5% | 20.1 |
| 10 | F | Luke, Ryan | Compare | 21 | 29.1 | 9.4 | 8.1 | 1.6 | 45.4% | 29.7% | 17.1 |
| 13 | F | Stewart, Donald | Compare | 21 | 27.1 | 10.0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 47.7% | 28.3% | 15.4 |
| 08 | G | Ugbah, Emmanuel | Compare | 21 | 21.7 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 38.1% | 21.9% | 16.9 |
| 12 | F | Mensah, Elijah | Compare | 21 | 18.7 | 10.9 | 5.3 | 1.1 | 48.4% | 33.3% | 27.7 |
| 01 | G | Kankam, Noah | Compare | 8 | 13.7 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 45.0% | 5.9% | 17.4 |
| 15 | F | Westerlund, Jayden | Compare | 2 | 10.2 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 75.0% | 50.0% | 12.8 |
| 14 | — | Grandbois, Connor | Compare | 8 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 5.4 |
| 06 | — | Macalalad, Noah | Compare | 11 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 42.9% | 16.7% | 15.5 |
| 04 | G | Uwamaliya, Ashton | Compare | 15 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 12.5 |
| 03 | F | Wiebe, Elijah | Compare | 4 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 28.6% | 20.0% | 13.0 |
| 11 | — | Ogweno, Paul | Compare | 12 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 19.5 |
| 02 | — | Molitowsky, Levi | Compare | 2 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | vs UBC | L 89-92 | 80.4 | 46.1% | -6.6 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs Calgary | W 82-69 | 81.5 | 51.1% | +17.1 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ Brandon | W 96-79 | 83.5 | 57.0% | +11.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Brandon | W 86-78 | 80.5 | 53.1% | +13.7 |
| 2025-12-05 | @ Manitoba | W 76-71 | 79.1 | 51.0% | +3.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Alberta | L 76-81 | 74.5 | 60.1% | +0.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Alberta | W 81-71 | 71.0 | 55.4% | +11.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Calgary | W 78-61 | 76.5 | 49.3% | +25.8 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Calgary | W 80-78 | 79.5 | 49.6% | -1.2 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs Mount Royal | L 76-77 | 75.5 | 53.8% | -2.7 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Mount Royal | W 66-65 | 74.5 | 48.7% | +2.5 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ MacEwan | L 70-79 | 80.5 | 45.9% | -5.4 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ MacEwan | W 88-60 | 80.0 | 57.2% | +32.7 |
| 2025-10-27 | vs Brandon | W 80-74 | 85.5 | 49.7% | +3.9 |
| 2025-10-26 | vs Brandon | W 80-74 | 85.5 | 49.7% | +3.9 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Algoma | W 84-45 | 73.0 | 59.1% | +51.0 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs UNBC | W 81-43 | 68.5 | 58.6% | +48.9 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 73-63 | 82.5 | 44.5% | +13.1 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs Lakehead | W 84-69 | 82.5 | 52.7% | +19.3 |
| 2025-10-03 | @ Lethbridge | W 77-53 | 75.5 | 57.8% | +30.6 |
| 2025-10-02 | @ Regina | W 83-62 | 72.0 | 59.7% | +34.8 |