| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 93.6 | 40th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 98.0 | 40th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.5 | 40th |
| True Shooting % | 48.8% | 28th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.2% | 30th |
| Total Rebound % | 54.6% | 89th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajiamah, Giovanni · Husbands, Lydell · Parker, Jayden · Stewart, Caleb · Stewart, Riley | 67.8 | +34 | 104.6 | 79.8 | +24.7 | → |
| Best, Ukiah · Husbands, Lydell · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin | 43.4 | +15 | 124.3 | 105.5 | +18.8 | → |
| Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Kazadi, Junior Tshienda · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley | 34.9 | -7 | 77.9 | 84.5 | -6.6 | → |
| Ajiamah, Giovanni · Husbands, Lydell · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin | 20.3 | -24 | 55.0 | 117.9 | -62.9 | → |
| Ajiamah, Giovanni · Husbands, Lydell · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Caleb · Stewart, Riley | 16.9 | 0 | 103.1 | 106.5 | -3.3 | → |
| Best, Ukiah · Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Riar, Spencer · Stewart, Riley | 16.2 | -4 | 85.7 | 97.1 | -11.4 | → |
| Best, Ukiah · Graham-Roache, Isaiah · Husbands, Lydell · Stewart, Riley · Thomson, Austin | 13.3 | 0 | 103.8 | 100.0 | +3.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | G | Husbands, Lydell | Compare | 20 | 28.3 | 10.8 | 5.3 | 5.0 | 36.2% | 22.2% | 16.3 |
| 12 | F | Stewart, Riley | Compare | 20 | 28.1 | 16.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 48.0% | 30.9% | 21.0 |
| 4 | F | Riar, Spencer | Compare | 20 | 23.2 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 39.6% | 27.3% | 17.9 |
| 9 | F | Stewart, Caleb | Compare | 12 | 22.4 | 8.1 | 4.7 | 1.4 | 35.7% | 29.8% | 11.2 |
| 21 | Post | Thomson, Austin | Compare | 10 | 18.1 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 54.5% | — | 16.5 |
| 7 | G | Best, Ukiah | Compare | 20 | 17.9 | 6.8 | 1.9 | 3.0 | 41.3% | 43.9% | 13.6 |
| 2 | F | Graham-Roache, Isaiah | Compare | 17 | 17.0 | 5.6 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 37.3% | 15.8% | 13.9 |
| 11 | F | Parker, Jayden | Compare | 19 | 16.4 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 38.7% | — | 13.6 |
| 6 | G | Christie, Jacob | Compare | 13 | 14.1 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 36.3% | 26.9% | 14.2 |
| 10 | G | Ajiamah, Giovanni | Compare | 19 | 13.7 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 42.4% | 31.6% | 10.3 |
| 3 | G | Kazadi, Junior Tshienda | Compare | 15 | 10.7 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 28.6% | 35.7% | 6.5 |
| 20 | G | Reid, Andre | Compare | 5 | 10.2 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 22.2% | 0.0% | 1.5 |
| 24 | F | Murphy, James | Compare | 13 | 7.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 46.2% | 42.9% | 13.5 |
| 5 | F | Ferguson, Rashawn | Compare | 11 | 6.8 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 53.3% | 100.0% | 13.6 |
| 15 | F | Georgoulias, Dimitrios | Compare | 13 | 6.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 28.6% | — | 12.5 |
| 23 | F | Moore, Samuel | Compare | 10 | 4.9 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 30.0% | 0.0% | 4.5 |
| 22 | G | Olugu, Samuel | Compare | 3 | 4.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 50.0% | — | 7.2 |
| 13 | G | Morris, Julian | Compare | 7 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 0.0% | 12.1 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-09 | @ UPEI | L 51-67 | 76.5 | 40.4% | -17.9 |
| 2025-11-26 | vs Saint Mary's | W 86-55 | 77.5 | 53.7% | +41.2 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Cape Breton | W 80-71 | 76.0 | 53.3% | +9.2 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs UPEI | L 70-81 | 74.5 | 45.7% | -10.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UNB | W 74-66 | 76.0 | 50.8% | +5.7 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ Saint Mary's | W 74-71 | 74.5 | 46.8% | +2.7 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Memorial | L 87-99 | 78.5 | 53.7% | -19.8 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Memorial | L 72-84 | 80.0 | 48.8% | -17.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs StFX | L 74-83 | 78.0 | 51.0% | -11.5 |
| 2025-10-29 | @ StFX | L 74-75 | 86.5 | 48.3% | +3.8 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Acadia | L 55-89 | 82.5 | 32.9% | -40.2 |
| 2025-10-22 | vs Acadia | W 81-76 | 75.5 | 58.0% | +16.3 |
| 2025-10-12 | @ McMaster | W 75-67 | 79.0 | 47.9% | +3.3 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Laurier | W 77-69 | 71.0 | 52.0% | +5.5 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 79-94 | 84.5 | 56.9% | -16.5 |
| 2025-10-05 | vs Mount Royal | L 65-74 | 74.5 | 42.2% | -10.8 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Victoria | L 64-95 | 83.5 | 52.8% | -36.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs UNBC | W 78-61 | 77.0 | 49.5% | +17.4 |
| 2025-09-28 | vs Saint Mary's | W 81-72 | 84.5 | 46.6% | +11.7 |
| 2025-09-27 | vs Laval | L 75-88 | 80.5 | 47.6% | -17.4 |