| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 100.7 | 77th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 96.2 | 53rd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 80.0 | 70th |
| True Shooting % | 52.9% | 87th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.1% | 85th |
| Total Rebound % | 47.5% | 30th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong, Eric · Cotton, Bennett · Hamilton, Amare · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 33.4 | +12 | 101.5 | 88.9 | +12.6 | → |
| Albanese, Vito · Armstrong, Eric · Hamilton, Amare · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 31.5 | +12 | 127.0 | 111.5 | +15.5 | → |
| Armstrong, Eric · Black, Emmanuel · Hamilton, Amare · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 27.7 | +10 | 108.2 | 81.1 | +27.0 | → |
| Albanese, Vito · Armstrong, Eric · Koffi, Dylan · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 27.2 | -10 | 107.7 | 134.7 | -27.0 | → |
| Armstrong, Eric · Black, Emmanuel · Koffi, Dylan · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 22.3 | +15 | 128.9 | 87.2 | +41.8 | → |
| Armstrong, Eric · Cotton, Bennett · Hamilton, Amare · Odle-Clarke, Isaiah · Yagubi, Mazen | 22.0 | +2 | 97.9 | 97.8 | +0.1 | → |
| Albanese, Vito · Armstrong, Eric · Gallaway, Jack · Tunstill, Jack · Yagubi, Mazen | 19.2 | +4 | 86.5 | 82.4 | +4.1 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42 | F | Armstrong, Eric | Compare | 18 | 27.4 | 15.4 | 6.5 | 2.3 | 46.4% | 32.1% | 22.2 |
| 11 | G | Tunstill, Jack | Compare | 17 | 26.5 | 14.2 | 5.4 | 2.6 | 56.8% | 42.3% | 28.1 |
| 10 | G | Yagubi, Mazen | Compare | 18 | 25.2 | 7.3 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 39.7% | 40.7% | 11.8 |
| 6 | G | Hamilton, Amare | Compare | 18 | 20.9 | 8.9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 35.7% | 29.2% | 14.3 |
| 31 | F | Black, Emmanuel | Compare | 18 | 17.8 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 0.9 | 53.6% | 0.0% | 21.6 |
| 33 | F/G | Albanese, Vito | Compare | 18 | 16.9 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 44.8% | 40.0% | 16.4 |
| 4 | G | Koffi, Dylan | Compare | 16 | 16.0 | 4.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 41.4% | 60.0% | 10.9 |
| 21 | G | Wykes, Raef | Compare | 18 | 15.3 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 40.0% | 45.2% | 16.6 |
| 12 | G | Odle-Clarke, Isaiah | Compare | 16 | 14.3 | 5.3 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 29.2% | 38.7% | 7.8 |
| 44 | F | Gallaway, Jack | Compare | 16 | 13.7 | 3.6 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 47.8% | 0.0% | 12.9 |
| 32 | F | Cotton, Bennett | Compare | 18 | 11.1 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 47.5% | 0.0% | 19.0 |
| — | — | Helman, Elijah J | Compare | 1 | 7.8 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 34.5 |
| 99 | G | Morra, Adrian | Compare | 3 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 2.4 |
| 5 | G | Kelsey, Coulton | Compare | 1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | — |
| 40 | G | Beattie, Oliver | Compare | 1 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| 13 | G | Helman, J | Compare | 5 | 2.7 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6.2 |
| 22 | G | Rana, Shekhar | Compare | 2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 75-82 | 79.1 | 43.3% | -9.8 |
| 2026-02-18 | vs Windsor | W 82-76 | 77.5 | 51.5% | +1.2 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Windsor | W 91-79 | 81.0 | 59.9% | +14.8 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Western | L 82-90 | 87.5 | 48.9% | -21.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Waterloo | W 69-50 | 77.5 | 53.0% | +17.6 |
| 2025-11-26 | @ Laurier | L 75-78 | 80.0 | 49.0% | -6.1 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Brock | L 61-67 | 73.0 | 45.1% | -13.0 |
| 2025-11-19 | vs McMaster | W 100-75 | 89.5 | 66.4% | +29.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | @ Toronto | W 86-68 | 80.5 | 51.1% | +23.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs Lakehead | L 83-84 | 87.0 | 50.2% | -3.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Western | L 79-93 | 77.5 | 48.4% | -22.4 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Windsor | L 91-93 | 74.5 | 56.1% | -7.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Waterloo | W 102-75 | 79.0 | 65.9% | +39.9 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Algoma | W 87-56 | 79.0 | 55.5% | +41.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Carleton | L 58-68 | 72.5 | 42.3% | -17.4 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Ottawa | W 87-83 | 79.5 | 54.5% | +1.0 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs York | W 80-77 | 87.5 | 48.1% | +0.4 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Toronto | W 91-83 | 78.5 | 65.0% | +14.4 |