| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 84.2 | 70th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 74.5 | 81st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.9 | 85th |
| True Shooting % | 44.1% | 55th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 16.6% | 91st |
| Total Rebound % | 51.9% | 66th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Delorey, Sarah · Dixon, Taya · Helmig, Bianca · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Russell, Samantha | 149.3 | +56 | 85.4 | 64.0 | +21.4 | → |
| Dixon, Taya · Helmig, Bianca · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Russell, Samantha · Woolfitt, Jewel | 75.0 | -22 | 70.6 | 81.8 | -11.2 | → |
| Delorey, Sarah · Dixon, Taya · Helmig, Bianca · Russell, Samantha · Woolfitt, Jewel | 55.4 | +2 | 72.4 | 82.8 | -10.4 | → |
| Bouchard, Amelie · Delorey, Sarah · Helmig, Bianca · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Russell, Samantha | 29.3 | +22 | 103.2 | 76.8 | +26.4 | → |
| Davignon, Maria · Delorey, Sarah · Helmig, Bianca · Nunes-Sabean, Emily · Russell, Samantha | 26.9 | -8 | 67.2 | 85.5 | -18.2 | → |
| Davignon, Maria · Delorey, Sarah · Helmig, Bianca · Russell, Samantha · Woolfitt, Jewel | 24.5 | +10 | 84.4 | 71.8 | +12.6 | → |
| Delorey, Sarah · Helmig, Bianca · Russell, Samantha · Veale, Rachel · Woolfitt, Jewel | 20.6 | +6 | 89.4 | 76.6 | +12.8 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 | G | Helmig, Bianca | Compare | 20 | 34.0 | 12.4 | 4.5 | 4.7 | 31.4% | 26.1% | 15.5 |
| 7 | W | Russell, Samantha | Compare | 20 | 33.2 | 16.8 | 8.9 | 3.4 | 35.1% | 32.4% | 27.0 |
| 10 | G | Dixon, Taya | Compare | 17 | 28.5 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 1.6 | 39.3% | 11.1% | 12.5 |
| 13 | F | Delorey, Sarah | Compare | 17 | 27.8 | 12.7 | 8.4 | 1.3 | 56.0% | 0.0% | 26.8 |
| 15 | F | Nunes-Sabean, Emily | Compare | 20 | 24.4 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 1.4 | 32.6% | 28.6% | 13.8 |
| 3 | G | Woolfitt, Jewel | Compare | 20 | 16.9 | 2.4 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 47.5% | 50.0% | 10.9 |
| 4 | G | Davignon, Maria | Compare | 19 | 12.3 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 46.0% | 37.5% | 17.2 |
| 9 | G | Bouchard, Amelie | Compare | 13 | 9.9 | 2.6 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 34.4% | 36.0% | 8.6 |
| 11 | G | Veale, Rachel | Compare | 19 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 18.4% | 26.3% | 5.3 |
| 5 | F | Fowler, Sophie | Compare | 16 | 8.6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 26.5% | 25.0% | 10.0 |
| 8 | G | Matheos, Paris | Compare | 19 | 8.0 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 26.3% | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| 12 | W | Firth, Katie | Compare | 10 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 56.3% | 33.3% | 22.7 |
| 1 | G | Davis, Ashley | Compare | 10 | 3.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 11.1% | 0.0% | 2.4 |
| 2 | W | Minelli, Bianca | Compare | 1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| — | — | Evans, Alexis | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 35.3% | 16.7% | — |
| — | — | Ajayi, Temi | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 28.6% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Hopf, Presley | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Lado, Martha | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Donnelly, Asha | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 6.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 33.3% | 33.3% | — |
| — | — | Mark, Kayleigh | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 25.0% | 33.3% | — |
| — | — | Luca, Nora | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 23.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 45.0% | 50.0% | — |
| — | — | Korella, Aislyn | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Carline, Elise | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | — |
| — | — | Gillespie Kraft, Kayla | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-21 | vs UPEI | L 63-69 | 73.5 | 37.1% | -14.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | @ Memorial | W 92-57 | 91.0 | 61.2% | +42.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ Memorial | W 73-55 | 78.5 | 48.5% | +26.1 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Saint Mary's | W 81-52 | 85.5 | 46.1% | +34.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UNB | L 61-74 | 82.2 | 38.1% | -11.7 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Saint Mary's | W 74-62 | 75.5 | 50.6% | +9.9 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Cape Breton | W 83-43 | 86.0 | 56.6% | +50.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UPEI | L 61-80 | 84.0 | 38.0% | -22.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs UNB | W 83-69 | 91.0 | 46.6% | +19.1 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs StFX | W 63-58 | 79.0 | 48.3% | +14.1 |
| 2025-11-05 | @ StFX | L 60-73 | 77.5 | 40.8% | -24.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Memorial | W 52-41 | 83.5 | 30.3% | +13.8 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Memorial | L 66-68 | 79.5 | 40.7% | +9.2 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs Dalhousie | W 74-54 | 85.5 | 45.2% | +20.8 |
| 2025-10-22 | @ Dalhousie | W 64-50 | 78.0 | 43.5% | +12.3 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Mount Royal | L 52-77 | 83.5 | 34.5% | -29.0 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Mount Royal | W 77-52 | 83.5 | 48.3% | +29.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs Alberta | L 51-77 | 76.5 | 38.0% | -35.1 |
| 2025-10-02 | @ McMaster | W 94-77 | 88.5 | 53.5% | +22.5 |
| 2025-09-20 | vs Bishop's | W 53-49 | 75.5 | 37.7% | +15.2 |