| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 101.6 | 83rd |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 100.0 | 23rd |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 79.4 | 55th |
| True Shooting % | 52.7% | 83rd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.8% | 64th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.0% | 68th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ballout, Mikey · Dumbu, Panashe · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 138.9 | +55 | 105.3 | 86.4 | +18.9 | → |
| Ballout, Mikey · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Rudnick, Ryan · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 63.4 | -30 | 103.4 | 128.8 | -25.4 | → |
| Ballout, Mikey · Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel · Dumbu, Panashe · Jeffers, Simeon · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 37.1 | +11 | 110.6 | 91.2 | +19.4 | → |
| Dumbu, Panashe · Jeffers, Simeon · Prekovic, Lucas · Reiss, Michael · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 34.8 | +9 | 95.2 | 83.3 | +11.8 | → |
| Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Prekovic, Lucas · Reiss, Michael · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 34.5 | -9 | 95.2 | 111.5 | -16.3 | → |
| Ballout, Mikey · Dumbu, Panashe · Hylton, Nigel · Jeffers, Simeon · Reiss, Michael | 23.7 | +5 | 114.9 | 98.0 | +16.9 | → |
| Ballout, Mikey · Dumbu, Panashe · Jeffers, Simeon · Rudnick, Ryan · Scott-Smith, Rohan | 20.9 | -7 | 106.5 | 130.2 | -23.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | F | Jeffers, Simeon | Compare | 22 | 34.4 | 18.2 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 44.1% | 30.6% | 18.1 |
| 0 | C | Hylton, Nigel | Compare | 22 | 26.3 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 50.4% | 29.3% | 20.2 |
| 23 | G | Scott-Smith, Rohan | Compare | 22 | 25.7 | 8.7 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 38.5% | 26.7% | 11.2 |
| 5 | G | Reiss, Michael | Compare | 13 | 23.1 | 7.6 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 38.4% | 26.2% | 11.1 |
| 7 | G | Ballout, Mikey | Compare | 21 | 22.9 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 41.0% | 37.4% | 15.6 |
| 20 | C | Dumbu, Panashe | Compare | 22 | 21.4 | 6.4 | 5.4 | 1.0 | 61.3% | — | 19.0 |
| 2 | F | Prekovic, Lucas | Compare | 12 | 17.5 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 0.4 | 63.9% | 61.9% | 24.5 |
| 35 | F | Rudnick, Ryan | Compare | 22 | 15.6 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 39.4% | 27.1% | 13.4 |
| 13 | G | Bureau, Nathan | Compare | 5 | 14.3 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 35.3% | 25.0% | 9.9 |
| 12 | G | Cleophat, Carl Emmanuel | Compare | 20 | 13.4 | 3.4 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 27.4% | 30.4% | 11.8 |
| 9 | G | Uppal, Aaron | Compare | 17 | 13.1 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 28.0% | 17.9% | 3.8 |
| 11 | G | Idode, Omoayena | Compare | 10 | 8.1 | 3.3 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 31.3% | 46.2% | 13.3 |
| 8 | G | Kessie, Tobias | Compare | 8 | 5.6 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 35.3% | — | 15.8 |
| — | — | Cleophat, Carl | Compare | 1 | 4.9 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | — | — | — |
| 10 | F | Taylor, Ben | Compare | 3 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 16.0 |
| 21 | G | Mcrae, Duncan | Compare | 3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 8.9 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-25 | @ Carleton | L 65-80 | 74.5 | 49.5% | -21.4 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Western | W 87-76 | 69.5 | 55.0% | +10.8 |
| 2026-02-18 | @ Queen's | W 99-96 | 80.0 | 55.4% | +10.6 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs York | W 89-80 | 82.5 | 55.4% | +14.6 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs UNBC | W 95-78 | 85.5 | 51.3% | +23.4 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Laurentian | L 74-83 | 72.0 | 52.9% | -3.4 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Nipissing | W 82-66 | 77.5 | 53.4% | +17.0 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Algoma | W 83-54 | 83.5 | 51.9% | +39.7 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs Guelph | L 68-86 | 80.5 | 42.8% | -23.6 |
| 2025-11-14 | @ York | W 92-78 | 79.5 | 60.1% | +16.3 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs McMaster | W 93-83 | 82.5 | 61.2% | +18.6 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Brock | L 71-81 | 68.5 | 54.0% | -9.7 |
| 2025-11-02 | vs Toronto Metropolitan | L 60-101 | 86.0 | 39.6% | -39.0 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Lakehead | W 89-77 | 80.5 | 65.5% | +18.8 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ McMaster | L 66-75 | 77.0 | 41.3% | -14.1 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Brock | W 61-57 | 82.0 | 39.1% | +1.4 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs McGill | W 100-80 | 81.5 | 65.9% | +20.5 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ UQAM | L 88-99 | 92.5 | 53.7% | -13.0 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Bishop's | L 62-78 | 73.5 | 51.0% | -12.7 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Laval | L 86-91 | 80.0 | 65.6% | -6.3 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Guelph | L 83-91 | 78.5 | 51.6% | -14.4 |
| 2025-09-28 | vs Concordia | L 77-81 | 79.0 | 47.5% | -2.5 |