| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 105.8 | 94th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 85.0 | 100th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 78.9 | 45th |
| True Shooting % | 54.6% | 94th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 15.6% | 68th |
| Total Rebound % | 53.7% | 83rd |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goulbourne, Deandre · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Rhooms, Aaron · Toth, Kevin · Wilson, Aidan | 250.3 | +142 | 116.8 | 86.7 | +30.1 | → |
| Goulbourne, Deandre · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Mabanza, Darnaz · Rhooms, Aaron · Wilson, Aidan | 32.9 | 0 | 94.6 | 93.0 | +1.7 | → |
| Goulbourne, Deandre · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Rhooms, Aaron · Silconoks, Andrejs · Toth, Kevin | 30.9 | +1 | 90.0 | 89.8 | +0.2 | → |
| Dorsey, Greg · Goulbourne, Deandre · Gutsmore, Gabriel · Rhooms, Aaron · Toth, Kevin | 21.6 | -5 | 100.0 | 108.9 | -8.9 | → |
| Goulbourne, Deandre · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Rhooms, Aaron · Silconoks, Andrejs · Toth, Kevin | 19.9 | +12 | 122.9 | 86.1 | +36.7 | → |
| Gutsmore, Gabriel · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Rhooms, Aaron · Toth, Kevin · Wilson, Aidan | 16.6 | +16 | 145.9 | 105.6 | +40.4 | → |
| Goulbourne, Deandre · Louis-Jean, Maxime · Rhooms, Aaron · Toth, Kevin · Wilson, Aidan | 16.0 | +18 | 86.1 | 39.4 | +46.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | G | Rhooms, Aaron | Compare | 24 | 30.5 | 18.4 | 7.3 | 2.4 | 46.1% | 35.8% | 23.1 |
| 8 | G/F | Goulbourne, Deandre | Compare | 24 | 27.5 | 11.6 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 44.0% | 35.7% | 19.8 |
| 21 | G | Gutsmore, Gabriel | Compare | 24 | 26.5 | 12.3 | 3.3 | 1.4 | 51.9% | 38.6% | 20.4 |
| 3 | G | Toth, Kevin | Compare | 24 | 26.4 | 9.6 | 3.7 | 4.7 | 40.8% | 40.9% | 15.1 |
| 22 | F | Wilson, Aidan | Compare | 24 | 19.3 | 7.7 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 59.8% | 9.1% | 22.6 |
| 4 | G | Louis-Jean, Maxime | Compare | 16 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 39.2% | 33.3% | 15.5 |
| 6 | G/F | Kalsi, Gurdeep | Compare | 24 | 12.7 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 41.3% | 19.1% | 16.4 |
| 15 | F | Silconoks, Andrejs | Compare | 20 | 12.6 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 58.6% | 33.3% | 25.2 |
| 14 | F | Dorsey, Greg | Compare | 19 | 10.0 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.3 |
| 23 | G | Mabanza, Darnaz | Compare | 17 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 30.8% | 31.3% | 5.7 |
| 10 | G | Wright, Landon | Compare | 15 | 9.4 | 3.1 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 42.4% | 42.1% | 10.7 |
| 7 | G | Brown, Saevion | Compare | 7 | 9.1 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 31.8% | 25.0% | 7.1 |
| 2 | F | Okeugo, Galand | Compare | 9 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 0.4 | 53.3% | 33.3% | 22.3 |
| 40 | G | Kleuskens, Joey | Compare | 4 | 7.1 | 5.3 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 46.7% | 50.0% | 30.2 |
| 11 | F | Motunde, Imisi | Compare | 17 | 7.0 | 1.7 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 52.0% | 0.0% | 17.4 |
| 0 | G | Angelakos, Greg | Compare | 8 | 6.3 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 7.4 |
| 9 | F | Ziolkowski, Ryan | Compare | 6 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 50.0% | 66.7% | 13.0 |
| 1 | F | Okeugo, Roland | Compare | 1 | 4.4 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-08 | @ Victoria | L 81-85 | 82.5 | 52.1% | -13.4 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs Carleton | L 52-58 | 75.5 | 42.2% | -8.9 |
| 2026-03-06 | vs UBC | W 97-91 | 88.0 | 57.2% | +11.7 |
| 2026-02-28 | vs Carleton | W 66-56 | 77.0 | 43.7% | +10.9 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs Brock | W 77-64 | 72.0 | 58.3% | +23.5 |
| 2026-02-21 | vs Guelph | W 82-75 | 79.1 | 51.3% | +9.8 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ York | W 87-71 | 75.0 | 57.8% | +24.1 |
| 2026-01-07 | vs Laurier | W 81-76 | 84.5 | 49.3% | +11.4 |
| 2026-01-04 | vs UNBC | W 104-59 | 77.5 | 63.4% | +54.0 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs Nipissing | W 95-59 | 77.5 | 59.3% | +50.3 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs Laurentian | W 72-65 | 72.9 | 45.0% | +10.6 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Algoma | W 99-46 | 84.0 | 57.9% | +61.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs York | W 87-61 | 83.0 | 52.9% | +33.5 |
| 2025-11-09 | vs Brock | L 76-82 | 76.5 | 53.5% | -3.8 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs McMaster | W 100-63 | 84.0 | 61.5% | +34.9 |
| 2025-11-02 | @ Toronto | W 101-60 | 86.0 | 58.4% | +39.0 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Lakehead | W 99-80 | 88.5 | 64.4% | +20.3 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Brock | L 62-71 | 71.0 | 46.9% | -10.0 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ McMaster | W 78-72 | 74.0 | 49.1% | +8.1 |
| 2025-10-18 | @ Ontario Tech | W 84-65 | 77.5 | 57.0% | +23.3 |
| 2025-10-17 | @ Waterloo | W 83-74 | 80.0 | 56.8% | +16.2 |
| 2025-10-16 | @ Alberta | W 73-45 | 69.5 | 54.6% | +41.5 |
| 2025-10-11 | vs Regina | W 94-69 | 73.5 | 56.7% | +32.5 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Dalhousie | W 94-79 | 84.5 | 56.6% | +16.5 |