| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 79.1 | 45th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 81.0 | 51st |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 81.9 | 83rd |
| True Shooting % | 43.9% | 53rd |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 23.7% | 13th |
| Total Rebound % | 52.9% | 79th |
Compared to 48 women's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donnelly, Asha · Evans, Alexis · Luca, Nora · Martens, Jenika · Ramsoomair, Jenessa | 114.1 | +18 | 73.4 | 63.5 | +9.9 | → |
| Ajayi, Temi · Donnelly, Asha · Evans, Alexis · Hopf, Presley · Luca, Nora | 60.8 | +4 | 78.5 | 77.2 | +1.3 | → |
| Ajayi, Temi · Donnelly, Asha · Hopf, Presley · Luca, Nora · Ramsoomair, Jenessa | 38.7 | -9 | 64.6 | 74.1 | -9.5 | → |
| Ajayi, Temi · Donnelly, Asha · Evans, Alexis · Luca, Nora · Martens, Jenika | 35.5 | -17 | 73.5 | 95.7 | -22.2 | → |
| Donnelly, Asha · Lado, Martha · Luca, Nora · Martens, Jenika · Ramsoomair, Jenessa | 31.4 | +8 | 75.0 | 67.6 | +7.4 | → |
| Ajayi, Temi · Donnelly, Asha · Evans, Alexis · Martens, Jenika · Ramsoomair, Jenessa | 28.1 | +5 | 73.7 | 71.2 | +2.5 | → |
| Donnelly, Asha · Evans, Alexis · Hopf, Presley · Luca, Nora · Ramsoomair, Jenessa | 23.4 | -4 | 88.5 | 96.2 | -7.7 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Guard | Donnelly, Asha | Compare | 30 | 31.6 | 8.5 | 3.9 | 1.1 | 35.9% | 29.0% | 12.8 |
| 14 | Forward | Luca, Nora | Compare | 27 | 28.3 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 32.0% | 21.4% | 15.7 |
| 12 | Guard | Martens, Jenika | Compare | 23 | 27.3 | 14.2 | 7.3 | 1.4 | 46.1% | 29.3% | 25.7 |
| 10 | Forward | Ramsoomair, Jenessa | Compare | 25 | 25.1 | 8.6 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 44.4% | 19.0% | 18.1 |
| 15 | Forward | Evans, Alexis | Compare | 30 | 24.4 | 6.7 | 4.8 | 0.4 | 34.4% | 18.6% | 12.0 |
| 13 | Forward | Ajayi, Temi | Compare | 25 | 24.0 | 5.8 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 32.6% | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| 11 | Guard | Hopf, Presley | Compare | 17 | 23.5 | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 20.3% | 16.1% | 5.2 |
| 7 | Forward | Carline, Elise | Compare | 29 | 16.2 | 5.6 | 6.0 | 0.6 | 43.3% | 0.0% | 23.5 |
| 5 | Guard | Sommerfeldt, Savanah | Compare | 24 | 11.7 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 37.8% | 34.6% | 16.7 |
| 8 | Guard | Loewen, Jewel | Compare | 4 | 11.6 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.9 |
| 3 | Guard | Lado, Martha | Compare | 26 | 10.6 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 13.0% | 11.1% | 4.1 |
| 17 | Forward | Mark, Kayleigh | Compare | 17 | 9.2 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 27.0% | 25.0% | 12.1 |
| 9 | Guard | Gold, Jaida | Compare | 22 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 37.1% | 33.3% | 8.7 |
| — | — | Kraft, Kayla | Compare | 1 | 7.6 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 17.6 |
| — | — | Gillespie Kraft, Kayla | Compare | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | — | -3.5 |
| 6 | Guard | Korella, Aislyn | Compare | 9 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 26.3% | 18.8% | 6.7 |
| 2 | Guard | Gillespie-Kraft, Kayla | Compare | 14 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.3 |
| 1 | Guard | Richards, Marissa | Compare | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| — | — | Nunes-Sabean, Emily | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 43.8% | 60.0% | — |
| — | — | Russell, Samantha | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 17.0 | 1.0 | 39.1% | 42.9% | — |
| — | — | Woolfitt, Jewel | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | — | — | — |
| — | — | Veale, Rachel | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Helmig, Bianca | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | — |
| — | — | Davignon, Maria | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Matheos, Paris | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Fowler, Sophie | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 40.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Firth, Katie | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | — | — |
| — | — | Bouchard, Amelie | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
| — | — | Davis, Ashley | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
| — | — | Dixon, Taya | Compare | 1 | 0.0 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 60.0% | — | — |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-02-13 | @ UFV | L 60-78 | 77.0 | 41.1% | -28.1 |
| 2026-01-16 | @ UBC Okanagan | L 62-71 | 83.0 | 43.8% | -8.9 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Manitoba | L 58-67 | 85.0 | 41.2% | -5.4 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Manitoba | L 58-67 | 85.0 | 41.2% | -5.4 |
| 2026-01-08 | vs Manitoba | W 86-60 | 91.5 | 50.0% | +32.8 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ Regina | L 46-70 | 76.0 | 34.7% | -27.6 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ Regina | L 48-78 | 84.5 | 34.5% | -36.4 |
| 2025-11-23 | vs Lethbridge | W 64-60 | 84.0 | 40.1% | +6.5 |
| 2025-11-22 | vs Lethbridge | W 64-60 | 84.0 | 40.1% | +6.5 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs Lethbridge | W 87-60 | 83.5 | 55.1% | +31.3 |
| 2025-11-16 | vs MacEwan | W 61-56 | 81.0 | 42.2% | +8.0 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs MacEwan | W 61-56 | 81.0 | 42.2% | +8.0 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs MacEwan | W 78-70 | 82.0 | 55.6% | +7.6 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ Winnipeg | W 62-47 | 84.0 | 42.5% | +21.0 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ Winnipeg | W 76-66 | 86.5 | 46.2% | +14.4 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Saskatchewan | L 51-68 | 75.5 | 45.1% | -23.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Saskatchewan | L 46-89 | 89.5 | 41.6% | -45.5 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Alberta | L 56-70 | 82.5 | 41.7% | -14.2 |
| 2025-10-24 | @ Alberta | L 53-92 | 82.0 | 38.6% | -49.7 |
| 2025-10-19 | @ Victoria | L 77-78 | 75.1 | 49.8% | +10.8 |
| 2025-10-18 | vs Waterloo | W 83-33 | 81.0 | 56.5% | +69.0 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Brock | L 65-85 | 80.5 | 43.8% | -28.3 |
| 2025-10-10 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 61-66 | 71.0 | 42.9% | -4.5 |
| 2025-10-09 | vs Trinity Western | W 64-62 | 78.0 | 47.7% | +0.5 |
| 2025-10-04 | vs Acadia | W 77-52 | 83.5 | 48.3% | +29.0 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ Acadia | L 52-77 | 83.5 | 34.5% | -29.0 |
| 2025-10-03 | vs McMaster | L 76-81 | 85.0 | 39.9% | -3.7 |
| 2025-09-28 | @ York | L 64-68 | 89.0 | 43.6% | -2.8 |
| 2025-09-27 | @ Waterloo | W 66-62 | 84.5 | 44.9% | +9.2 |
| 2025-09-26 | @ Windsor | L 65-77 | 74.0 | 49.5% | -0.7 |
| 2025-09-25 | @ Laurier | W 63-61 | 75.0 | 41.4% | -8.4 |