| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 101.2 | 81st |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 90.4 | 89th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 82.9 | 87th |
| True Shooting % | 53.7% | 89th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 17.9% | 19th |
| Total Rebound % | 55.2% | 94th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akinkunmi, Tobi · Goerzen, Gus · Guzina, Nikola · Maric, Toni · Tomie, Holt | 161.1 | +64 | 108.6 | 86.8 | +21.8 | → |
| Akinkunmi, Tobi · Goerzen, Gus · Guzina, Nikola · Roberts, Nylan · Tomie, Holt | 126.4 | +55 | 98.5 | 79.7 | +18.8 | → |
| Abera, Zeru · Aujla, Karan · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Roberts, Nylan | 41.3 | -12 | 95.5 | 121.5 | -26.1 | → |
| Aujla, Karan · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Roberts, Nylan · Ugoji, Kashie | 27.4 | +55 | 120.0 | 41.8 | +78.2 | → |
| Aujla, Karan · Dhadda, Raj · Gauthier, Edouard · Roberts, Nylan · Tomie, Holt | 26.8 | +25 | 127.6 | 84.5 | +43.1 | → |
| Akinkunmi, Tobi · Gauthier, Edouard · Guzina, Nikola · Roberts, Nylan · Tomie, Holt | 20.2 | -6 | 100.0 | 111.4 | -11.4 | → |
| Akinkunmi, Tobi · Aujla, Karan · Goerzen, Gus · Maric, Toni · Tomie, Holt | 19.4 | -11 | 88.9 | 126.5 | -37.6 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | F | Roberts, Nylan | Compare | 23 | 24.4 | 11.3 | 7.9 | 1.1 | 44.9% | 32.4% | 19.9 |
| 4 | G | Tomie, Holt | Compare | 24 | 24.4 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 31.2% | 30.4% | 13.4 |
| 6 | F | Guzina, Nikola | Compare | 23 | 23.4 | 15.3 | 7.0 | 1.3 | 60.2% | 44.4% | 26.2 |
| — | — | Rogerts, Nylan | Compare | 1 | 22.2 | 14.0 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 45.5% | 33.3% | 34.6 |
| 10 | G | Goerzen, Gus | Compare | 24 | 22.0 | 8.5 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 39.7% | 33.9% | 13.1 |
| 13 | F | Akinkunmi, Tobi | Compare | 24 | 20.8 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 41.0% | 34.4% | 14.9 |
| — | — | Gauji, Kashie | Compare | 1 | 17.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 11.1% | 20.0% | 3.9 |
| 9 | F | Maric, Toni | Compare | 16 | 17.3 | 5.2 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 45.6% | 17.9% | 16.2 |
| 11 | G | Gauthier, Edouard | Compare | 24 | 17.1 | 9.1 | 3.3 | 1.7 | 39.5% | 32.6% | 19.4 |
| 15 | F | Aujla, Karan | Compare | 24 | 16.7 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 1.0 | 51.2% | 0.0% | 21.1 |
| 7 | G | Dhadda, Raj | Compare | 20 | 16.3 | 7.3 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 46.7% | 41.4% | 17.8 |
| 2 | G | Abera, Zeru | Compare | 23 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 48.9% | 28.6% | 17.6 |
| 12 | G | Ugoji, Kashie | Compare | 17 | 9.7 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8.0% | 11.1% | 5.3 |
| 14 | F | Antchak, Jacob | Compare | 21 | 6.9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 44.4% | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| 8 | F | Maveety, Tj | Compare | 11 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 22.2% | 28.6% | 11.5 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-07 | @ Laval | L 75-83 | 87.0 | 51.3% | -5.0 |
| 2026-03-06 | @ Toronto Metropolitan | L 91-97 | 88.0 | 52.6% | -11.7 |
| 2026-02-27 | @ Victoria | L 74-89 | 85.5 | 47.1% | -18.7 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ Winnipeg | W 92-89 | 80.4 | 56.1% | +6.6 |
| 2026-02-13 | vs Manitoba | W 77-69 | 86.0 | 51.8% | +11.3 |
| 2026-01-10 | vs Trinity Western | W 91-66 | 84.5 | 58.8% | +28.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | vs Trinity Western | W 86-56 | 83.5 | 48.2% | +32.9 |
| 2025-11-29 | @ UBC Okanagan | W 99-89 | 86.0 | 60.5% | +9.1 |
| 2025-11-28 | @ UBC Okanagan | W 79-64 | 84.0 | 48.8% | +17.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Saskatchewan | W 83-52 | 75.5 | 60.0% | +35.2 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Saskatchewan | W 86-82 | 84.5 | 58.3% | +5.9 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs UBC Okanagan | W 100-70 | 86.5 | 58.0% | +31.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | vs Victoria | W 93-87 | 85.5 | 52.6% | +5.8 |
| 2025-11-02 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 68-73 | 79.5 | 41.6% | -9.6 |
| 2025-11-01 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 68-73 | 79.5 | 41.6% | -9.6 |
| 2025-10-31 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 74-85 | 73.5 | 53.8% | -13.5 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ Trinity Western | W 93-82 | 80.5 | 59.4% | +20.4 |
| 2025-10-25 | @ Trinity Western | W 93-82 | 80.5 | 59.4% | +20.4 |
| 2025-10-25 | vs UFV | W 85-67 | 83.5 | 57.3% | +20.5 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs UFV | W 85-67 | 83.5 | 57.3% | +20.5 |
| 2025-10-17 | vs Lethbridge | W 77-72 | 86.0 | 54.4% | +3.8 |
| 2025-10-12 | @ Brock | W 75-60 | 79.5 | 46.5% | +15.7 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Calgary | W 85-71 | 84.0 | 50.3% | +16.7 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Lethbridge | W 102-74 | 81.5 | 65.4% | +27.8 |