| Stat | Value | Percentile |
|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rating | 87.2 | 6th |
| Defensive Rating (inverted — higher = better) | 107.7 | 4th |
| Possessions per 40 min (style) | 82.0 | 83rd |
| True Shooting % | 48.1% | 15th |
| Turnover % (inverted — higher = better) | 19.6% | 4th |
| Total Rebound % | 43.8% | 9th |
Compared to 48 men's U Sports teams in 2025-26 (≥5 games). DefRtg and TOV% percentiles are inverted so a higher percentile = lower raw value = better. Pace is a style descriptor — a high Pace percentile means faster tempo, NOT a better team.
| Lineup | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Schertzer, Mathias · Shirley, Jalen | 89.8 | -28 | 92.2 | 106.8 | -14.6 | → |
| Adarkwah-Nti, Mike · Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Schertzer, Mathias · Shirley, Jalen | 58.6 | -21 | 86.6 | 105.4 | -18.8 | → |
| Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Malfair, Julien · Moore, Isaak · Shirley, Jalen | 36.4 | -14 | 79.2 | 97.3 | -18.1 | → |
| Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Schertzer, Mathias · Shirley, Jalen · Usuomon, David | 24.3 | -21 | 75.0 | 121.3 | -46.3 | → |
| Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Shirley, Jalen · Sunday, Wisdom | 21.0 | -2 | 63.9 | 80.6 | -16.8 | → |
| Conde, Lamine · Gisa, Larry Shyaka · Moore, Isaak · Schertzer, Mathias · Shirley, Jalen | 20.2 | -4 | 76.1 | 81.3 | -5.2 | → |
| Brady, Anthony · Conde, Lamine · Moore, Isaak · Shirley, Jalen · Usuomon, David | 15.8 | -11 | 75.7 | 114.7 | -39.0 | → |
| # | Pos | Player | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | G | Shirley, Jalen | Compare | 18 | 34.5 | 20.2 | 3.6 | 3.7 | 48.2% | 32.6% | 21.3 |
| 3 | G | Moore, Isaak | Compare | 18 | 31.7 | 11.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 35.1% | 33.1% | 9.7 |
| 12 | G | Conde, Lamine | Compare | 17 | 29.6 | 14.7 | 6.7 | 1.6 | 42.0% | 32.0% | 16.2 |
| 13 | G | Brady, Anthony | Compare | 17 | 21.7 | 6.6 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 31.3% | 25.7% | 10.4 |
| 24 | F | Schertzer, Mathias | Compare | 18 | 21.3 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 40.9% | 0.0% | 9.9 |
| 14 | F | Usuomon, David | Compare | 8 | 17.4 | 3.5 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 63.2% | 0.0% | 9.4 |
| 8 | G | Adarkwah-Nti, Mike | Compare | 17 | 15.1 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 35.1% | 22.0% | 16.6 |
| 6 | F | Sunday, Wisdom | Compare | 8 | 12.8 | 3.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 34.4% | 0.0% | 10.8 |
| 23 | F | Malfair, Julien | Compare | 17 | 9.9 | 2.2 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 52.9% | — | 15.4 |
| 22 | F | Gisa, Larry Shyaka | Compare | 17 | 9.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 3.1 |
| 9 | G | Tsaiger, Ariel | Compare | 18 | 8.3 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 27.0% | 14.3% | 10.4 |
| 4 | F | Adese, Toby | Compare | 11 | 7.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 15.0% | 14.3% | 3.9 |
| 5 | G | Rothing, Gudmund | Compare | 14 | 5.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 24.4% | 27.3% | 10.3 |
| 21 | F | Shawwa, Faisal | Compare | 4 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 50.0% | — | 16.8 |
| Date | Opp | Result | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-01-10 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 82-86 | 79.0 | 60.8% | -10.5 |
| 2026-01-09 | @ Thompson Rivers | L 72-95 | 79.5 | 49.4% | -27.6 |
| 2025-11-29 | vs UBC | L 89-99 | 86.0 | 62.5% | -9.1 |
| 2025-11-28 | vs UBC | L 64-79 | 84.0 | 40.9% | -17.9 |
| 2025-11-22 | @ Trinity Western | L 53-88 | 75.5 | 37.7% | -42.7 |
| 2025-11-21 | @ Trinity Western | L 62-105 | 86.5 | 36.3% | -50.8 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs UNBC | W 82-79 | 81.0 | 50.6% | -3.7 |
| 2025-11-14 | vs UNBC | W 86-74 | 79.5 | 58.8% | +16.4 |
| 2025-11-08 | @ UBC | L 70-100 | 86.5 | 47.9% | -31.3 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ UFV | L 69-97 | 84.5 | 41.7% | -29.7 |
| 2025-11-01 | @ Victoria | L 62-95 | 74.0 | 45.1% | -41.7 |
| 2025-10-31 | @ Victoria | L 71-103 | 84.0 | 43.0% | -43.0 |
| 2025-10-26 | @ UNBC | W 73-71 | 84.5 | 48.7% | -0.7 |
| 2025-10-24 | vs Thompson Rivers | L 57-76 | 74.5 | 43.0% | -24.3 |
| 2025-10-11 | @ Lakehead | L 84-100 | 87.5 | 48.5% | -24.3 |
| 2025-10-10 | @ Winnipeg | L 63-73 | 82.5 | 48.8% | -13.1 |
| 2025-10-09 | @ Manitoba | L 68-79 | 72.0 | 48.3% | -12.4 |
| 2025-10-04 | @ York | L 82-89 | 95.0 | 57.7% | -5.5 |